3554 Greenleaf Rd Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $353,163 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Greenleaf Rd, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $390,041, approximately $147 per square foot. 3554 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Dent Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Wright A M and Wright Bobbie S
Bought by
Hodges Damon C and Hodges Princess F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,402
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$307,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Damon C | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Damon C | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,149 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $7,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $182,100 | $37,400 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map