3554 Hart Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $158,461 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Hart Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $175,865, approximately $231 per square foot. 3554 Hart Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Nixon Cindy K and Adams Cindy K
Bought by
Nixon Thomas W and Nixon Cindy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,375
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nixon Thomas W | $59,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $68,500 | $0 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $905 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $42,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $985 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $41,246 | $10,800 | $30,446 |
| 2015 | $921 | $38,982 | $0 | $38,982 |
| 2014 | $921 | $33,912 | $0 | $33,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,912 | $0 | $33,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map