3554 Milburn Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $929,745
Studio
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Milburn Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $807,373, approximately $329 per square foot. 3554 Milburn Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Sica Louis and Sica Arlette
Bought by
Hawkins Clifford and Hawkins Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,871
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Clifford | $281,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Clifford | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |