3554 State Route 59 Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 State Route 59, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $224,374, approximately $126 per square foot. 3554 State Route 59 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, West Main Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Nancy and Thompson Thomas
Bought by
Thompson Nancy and Thompson Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Nancy | -- | Ohio Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $65,000 | $29,650 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $65,000 | $29,650 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $54,470 | $27,620 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $54,470 | $27,620 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $54,470 | $27,620 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $49,640 | $27,620 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $49,640 | $27,620 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $44,350 | $27,620 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $44,350 | $27,620 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $44,350 | $27,620 | $16,730 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $44,350 | $27,620 | $16,730 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $44,350 | $27,620 | $16,730 |
| 2013 | $2,480 | $44,350 | $27,620 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map