Estimated Value: $134,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 White Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $205,381, approximately $157 per square foot. 3554 White Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Gray Barbara
Bought by
Redwine Kevin and Redwine Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,389
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Truste
Bought by
Gray Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Stan A
Bought by
Lawson Gina White
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redwine Kevin | $76,600 | -- | |
| Gray Barbara | $22,874 | -- | |
| Lawson Gina White | -- | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redwine Kevin | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $15,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $765 | $16,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $597 | $12,980 | $3,500 | $9,480 |
| 2021 | $573 | $12,490 | $4,030 | $8,460 |
| 2020 | $639 | $13,820 | $3,500 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $629 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $715 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map