3555 Ashfork Dr Reno, NV 89509
West Plumb-Cashill Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Ashfork Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $983,439, approximately $474 per square foot. 3555 Ashfork Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Caughlin Ranch Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Coates George B and Coates Edna
Bought by
Coates George B and Coates Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,484
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$885,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Coates George B and Coates Edna
Bought by
Coates George B and Coates Edna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Coates George B and Coates Edna
Bought by
Coates George B and Coates Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Antista Lawrence W and Antista Nancy S
Bought by
Bjelke Richard C and Bjelke Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates George B | -- | None Available | |
| Coates George B | -- | None Available | |
| Coates George B | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno | |
| Coates George B | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno | |
| Coates George B | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno | |
| Coates George B | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno | |
| Coates George B | -- | None Available | |
| Bjelke Richard C | $75,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates George B | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Coates George B | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Coates George B | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Bjelke Richard C | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,807 | $217,052 | $71,488 | $145,565 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $211,830 | $61,513 | $150,318 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $203,464 | $59,950 | $143,514 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $158,098 | $51,450 | $106,648 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $146,161 | $40,425 | $105,736 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $147,458 | $40,425 | $107,033 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $139,698 | $36,750 | $102,948 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $135,478 | $34,361 | $101,117 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $133,853 | $32,450 | $101,403 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $133,030 | $30,907 | $102,123 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $130,255 | $26,819 | $103,436 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $124,780 | $23,993 | $100,787 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map