3555 County Road Pi Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $294,934 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 County Road Pi, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $340,234, approximately $327 per square foot. 3555 County Road Pi is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $422 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $845 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $93,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $453 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map