3555 Glencoe St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $379,358, approximately $447 per square foot. 3555 Glencoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Owen Llc
Bought by
Delaney Karina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Klein Boris
Bought by
Owen Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Karina | $330,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Owen Llc | $855,000 | Cherry Creek Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $27,700 | $7,420 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $22,070 | $3,370 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $22,070 | $3,370 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $17,320 | $4,880 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $17,820 | $5,020 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $13,630 | $4,540 | $9,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map