Estimated Value: $333,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Providence Rd, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $357,940, approximately $201 per square foot. 3555 Providence Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $276,660 | $46,590 | $230,070 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $276,660 | $46,590 | $230,070 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $276,660 | $46,590 | $230,070 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $222,640 | $33,180 | $189,460 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $222,640 | $33,180 | $189,460 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $222,640 | $33,180 | $189,460 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $218,410 | $33,250 | $185,160 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $218,410 | $33,250 | $185,160 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $207,590 | $41,560 | $166,030 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $214,500 | $58,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $214,500 | $58,000 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map