3555 Shepard Rd Freedom, IN 47431
Estimated Value: $239,087 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Shepard Rd, Freedom, IN 47431 and is currently estimated at $263,362, approximately $137 per square foot. 3555 Shepard Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Reno Russell E
Bought by
Reno Russell E and Reno Violet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,375
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno Russell E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reno Russell E | $71,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $192,800 | $60,200 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $171,900 | $47,900 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $157,900 | $41,700 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $899 | $128,400 | $40,500 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $959 | $123,100 | $40,500 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $893 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $780 | $106,000 | $34,300 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $704 | $99,100 | $34,300 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $684 | $98,500 | $34,300 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $713 | $98,900 | $34,300 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $692 | $97,300 | $34,300 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,700 | $34,300 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map