35554 Border St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35554 Border St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $194,103, approximately $108 per square foot. 35554 Border St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Redford North Llc
Bought by
Roberson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Redford North Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Roberson Eugene
Bought by
Sterling Mortgage & Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Margaret | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Redford North Llc | $7,600 | None Available | |
| Sterling Mortgage & Investment Co | $5,499 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,280 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,214 | $45,700 | $10,200 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map