Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Wheeler
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
(352) 255-6032
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,141 - $475,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED 2/17/2025!! SPRING RIDGE ESTATES GATED COMMUNIUTY – THIS 4 BEDROOM/3BATH HOME IS LOCATED ON A CUL-DE-SAC WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS AND SITS ON A .75 ACRE LOT WITH PARTIALLY FENCED IN BACKYARD. ATTACHED 3 CAR GARAGE WITH PAVER DRIVEWAY AND WALKWAY. OPEN FLOORPLAN WITH NEWER VINYL LUXURY PLANK FLOORING IN DINING ROOM/LIVING ROOM/BEDROOMS AND FAMILY ROOM. CERAMIC TILE FLOORS IN HALLWAY, KITCHEN, DINETTE AND BATHS. FORMAL DINING ROOM. FORMAL LIVING HAS OPEN VIEWS TO BACKYARD WHEN YOU ENTER HOME AND ACCESS TO REAR PAVED PATIO AND SCREENED IN AREA. MASTER SUITE IS LARGE 25X13 WITH SITTING AREA, SLIDERS TO BACK, EN-SUITE BATH WITH 2 SEPARATE CLOSETS, GARDEN TUB, SEPARATE WALK-IN SHOWER, TWO SEPARATE VANITIES AND WATER CLOSET. KITCHEN BOASTS 42” CABINETS WITH CROWN, BUILT-IN DESK, NEWER STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, TILED BACKSPLASH, NEWER FAUCET, DOUBLE DOOR PANTRY, ISLAND, DINETTE AREA, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND BREAKFAST BAR OPENING ON TO FAMILY ROOM. ONE REAR BEDROOM IN REAR OF HOME IS GREAT FOR PRIVACY FOR GUESTS/OFFICE WITH BATH ACROSS HALLWAY. TWO NICE SIZE BEDROOMS SHARE JACK N JILL BATH WITH TUB/SHOWER. THERE IS A LITTLE AREA IN HALLWAY 9 X 6 THAT WOULD BE GREAT FOR CHILDRENS WORK STATION/COMPUTER AREA. INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH CABINETS AND SPACE FOR EXTRA REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER. UPSTAIRS YOU WILL FIND A HUGE BONUS ROOM WHICH IS CARPETED AND HAS SEPARATE ZONE AC. 18 X 30 NEWLY SCREENED IN AREA AND 12 X 9 COVERED PORCH ALL WITH PAVERS. EXTERIOR PAINTED. LARGE PORTION OF THE BACKYARD IS FENCED WITH ADDITIONAL PROPERTY BEHIND FOR PRIVACY WITH WOODED VIEWS. MAKE THIS LOVELY HOME YOUR NEXT ADDRESS. CONVENIENT LOCATION CLOSE TO MT. DORA AND DOWNTOWN EUSTIS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 352-259-4900 License #618207 Listed on: 12/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charlie | $470,000 | Brokers Title | |
| Smith Charlie | $470,000 | Brokers Title | |
| Vasquez Loren Michael | $320,000 | Equitable Title Of Mid Flori | |
| Expert Investments Llc | $250,000 | Equitable Title Of Mid Flori | |
| Buehler Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Buehler Jason | $192,000 | Brokers Title Leesburg Llc | |
| Clinton Karla L | $317,100 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc | $140,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charlie | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Charlie | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Loren Michael | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Expert Investments Llc | $243,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehler Jason | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton Karla L | $317,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $470,000 | -4.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -1.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -1.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $514,900 | -1.9% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $524,900 | +64.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,542 | $372,323 | $100,800 | $271,523 |
| 2025 | $5,312 | $326,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $326,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $307,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $298,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $290,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $286,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $279,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $177,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $173,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $170,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $169,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $167,862 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Wheeler
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
(352) 255-6032
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Billy Wygle
THE WILKINS WAY LLC
(407) 375-9005
1 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Karen Wilkins
THE WILKINS WAY LLC
(850) 284-3143
2 in this area
1,012 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Eddy Workinger
EXPERT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
(352) 978-8486
5 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5090575
APN: 06-19-27-0250-000-10800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.