3556 Fuller Ave Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $234,068 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Fuller Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $263,767, approximately $169 per square foot. 3556 Fuller Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $5,900 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map