Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Callahan
Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.
(314) 578-5612
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $531,300
12.22 level pasture acres backing to trees, great for horses, 3 car attached garage with openers and insulated, 1 car detached garage/shop, patio, covered patio, main floor laundry with washer and dryer, separate dining room with double tray ceilings and hardwood floors. All kitchen appliances staying, breakfast bar, breakfast room with bay window, both with hardwood floors, main floor office, split bedroom plan, jack and jill bathroom, large main floor master bedroom, walk in closet, master bath with separate shower and garden tub, double sinks and make-up space, cathedral ceilings, 9 ft ceilings on main level. Full basement with rough in bath. Brick and stone on 2 sides. Very nice property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co. License #1999105169 Listed on: 07/16/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Allison A | -- | Select Title Group | |
| Allen Harry Milo | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Sovereign Bank | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Potts David | -- | Ust | |
| Hall Tim C | -- | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Allison A | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts David | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Tim C | $211,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $55,500 | $5,900 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $50,700 | $5,900 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $50,700 | $5,900 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $44,900 | $6,600 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $44,900 | $6,600 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $40,200 | $5,500 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $40,200 | $5,500 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $40,200 | $5,500 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $40,200 | $5,500 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $37,400 | $5,500 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $37,000 | $5,500 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $35,800 | $5,000 | $30,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Callahan
Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.
(314) 578-5612
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Paul Bodlovich
Hero Realty, LLC
(314) 313-5904
24 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19053402
APN: 22-5.0-21.0-0-000-012.47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.