3556 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $453,886, approximately $306 per square foot. 3556 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Navarro Jose and Navarro Sonja M
Bought by
Snider James Michael and Snider Carol Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,048
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Navarro Jose and Navarro Sonja M
Bought by
Navarro Jose and Navarro Sonja M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Peterman William L
Bought by
Navarro Sonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Oregon Drywall Systems Inc
Bought by
Peterman William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property