3556 Stevens Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $447,276 - $487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Stevens Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $468,069, approximately $171 per square foot. 3556 Stevens Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Flanders Harry E
Bought by
Hondrum Steven O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hondrum Steven O | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $177,610 | $33,804 | $143,806 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $165,034 | $33,604 | $131,430 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $153,560 | $33,604 | $119,956 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $145,894 | $32,704 | $113,190 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $134,139 | $23,204 | $110,935 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $119,030 | $24,904 | $94,126 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $122,531 | $25,204 | $97,327 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $108,300 | $21,304 | $86,996 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $122,614 | $24,004 | $98,610 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $116,824 | $23,080 | $93,744 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $120,113 | $24,380 | $95,733 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $111,892 | $19,080 | $92,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map