3556 Tabard Ln Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Tabard Ln, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $535,727, approximately $302 per square foot. 3556 Tabard Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Khalaf Abdisalam and Elmi Lul Abdirahman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Frigon Joel M and Frigon Tara A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Frigon Joel M and Frigon Tara A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Monocacy L & Company Llc
Bought by
Frigon Joel M and Frigon Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,850
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Monocacy L & Company Llc
Bought by
Frigon Joel M and Frigon Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,850
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalaf Abdisalam | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & | $363,197 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $363,197 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & | $363,197 | -- | |
| Frigon Joel M | $375,350 | -- | |
| Frigon Joel M | $375,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khalaf Abdisalam | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frigon Joel M | $342,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Frigon Joel M | $342,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $466,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $430,800 | $135,000 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $399,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | $368,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $337,700 | $115,000 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $327,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $317,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $307,600 | $65,000 | $242,600 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $307,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map