3556 Vine St Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $320,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $286,500, approximately $162 per square foot. 3556 Vine St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rockdale Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $28,462 | $3,556 | $24,906 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $28,462 | $3,556 | $24,906 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $18,302 | $3,542 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $18,302 | $3,542 | $14,760 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $18,302 | $3,542 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $17,105 | $3,311 | $13,794 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $17,105 | $3,311 | $13,794 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $17,105 | $3,311 | $13,794 |
| 2016 | $909 | $11,981 | $2,650 | $9,331 |
| 2015 | $813 | $11,981 | $2,650 | $9,331 |
| 2014 | $818 | $11,981 | $2,650 | $9,331 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $14,977 | $3,311 | $11,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map