3557 Cordell Ct Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3557 Cordell Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $316,421, approximately $191 per square foot. 3557 Cordell Ct is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Whitnel Elementary School, Gamewell Middle School, and West Caldwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Messer Sherry A
Bought by
Ward Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,939
Outstanding Balance
$127,798
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Nathan | $142,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Nathan | $143,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $298,700 | $18,000 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $14 | $176,500 | $18,000 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $176,500 | $18,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $176,500 | $18,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $176,500 | $18,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $165,800 | $22,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $165,800 | $22,000 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map