35575 Riverview Dr Cloverdale, OR 97112
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35575 Riverview Dr, Cloverdale, OR 97112 and is currently estimated at $606,728, approximately $327 per square foot. 35575 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nestucca K-8 School and Nestucca High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $327,740 | $139,420 | $188,320 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $318,200 | $135,360 | $182,840 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $308,940 | $131,420 | $177,520 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $299,950 | $127,590 | $172,360 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $291,220 | $123,870 | $167,350 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $282,740 | $120,260 | $162,480 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $274,510 | $116,760 | $157,750 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $266,520 | $113,360 | $153,160 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $258,760 | $110,060 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $251,230 | $106,850 | $144,380 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $243,920 | $103,740 | $140,180 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $236,820 | $100,720 | $136,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,930 | $97,790 | $132,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map