35577 N Franklin Ave Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $232,101 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35577 N Franklin Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $259,525, approximately $185 per square foot. 35577 N Franklin Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2020
Sold by
Kester Tyler and Kester Melissa
Bought by
Tyler R Kester Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Cjw Development Co
Bought by
Kester Tyler and Kester Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Stanbery Barbara M
Bought by
Cjw Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler R Kester Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kester Tyler | $160,000 | Nat | |
| Cjw Development Co | $225,000 | Cst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kester Tyler | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $74,386 | $5,715 | $68,671 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $68,889 | $5,293 | $63,596 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $58,336 | $4,986 | $53,350 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $57,883 | $4,027 | $53,856 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $52,603 | $3,795 | $48,808 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $51,852 | $3,742 | $48,110 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $49,723 | $3,588 | $46,135 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $43,801 | $3,377 | $40,424 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $40,485 | $3,121 | $37,364 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $37,026 | $2,854 | $34,172 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $34,552 | $2,663 | $31,889 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $22,810 | $6,359 | $16,451 |
| 2012 | $2,181 | $21,496 | $6,625 | $14,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map