35578 Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35578 Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $90,500, approximately $99 per square foot. 35578 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Workman Donald A and Workman Rita C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Roe Kelly M and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Roe Kelly Michael
Bought by
Roe Kelly Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Stephens Helma L
Bought by
Stephens Helma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Stephens Kelly M and Stephens Helma
Bought by
Stephens Kelly M and Stephens Helma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Donald A | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Workman Donald A | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Roe Kelly Michael | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Helma L | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Kelly M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $4,330 | $750 | $3,580 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,330 | $750 | $3,580 |
| 2023 | $180 | $14,500 | $670 | $13,830 |
| 2022 | $194 | $14,500 | $668 | $13,832 |
| 2021 | $197 | $14,504 | $672 | $13,832 |
| 2020 | $138 | $12,610 | $580 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $144 | $12,610 | $580 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $141 | $12,610 | $580 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $275 | $16,270 | $1,110 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $262 | $16,270 | $1,110 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $261 | $16,270 | $1,110 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $178 | $13,650 | $1,010 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $168 | $13,650 | $1,010 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map