3558 Collins Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $1,118,404
Studio
1
Bath
4,160
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 Collins Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712 and is currently estimated at $864,702, approximately $207 per square foot. 3558 Collins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Holly Elementary School, Saluda Trail Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Warren
Bought by
Warren Family Living Trust and Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Jm Farms Llc
Bought by
Warren Jason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $31,348 | $2,753 | $28,595 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $27,259 | $1,996 | $25,263 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $27,259 | $1,996 | $25,263 |
| 2022 | $13,749 | $39,805 | $2,994 | $36,811 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,795 | $2,989 | $4,806 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map