3558 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $258,401
Studio
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $238,600, approximately $163 per square foot. 3558 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Workman Charles Henry and Workman Tametha Young
Bought by
Groves Travis Wayne and Groves Chesni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,131
Outstanding Balance
$100,148
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Workman Tametha Young and Workman Charles Henry
Bought by
Workman Tametha Young and Workman Charles Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Young Otis Wayne and Young Tametha T
Bought by
Young Otis Wayne and Young Tametha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Bought by
Young Tametha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Travis Wayne | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Workman Tametha Young | -- | None Available | |
| Young Otis Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Young Tametha T | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Travis Wayne | $113,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $153,660 | $78,120 | $75,540 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $151,630 | $78,120 | $73,510 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $151,630 | $78,120 | $73,510 |
| 2022 | $962 | $98,630 | $48,000 | $50,630 |
| 2021 | $962 | $98,630 | $48,000 | $50,630 |
| 2020 | $946 | $97,740 | $48,000 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $946 | $97,740 | $48,000 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $836 | $83,750 | $39,400 | $44,350 |
| 2016 | $816 | $83,745 | $39,400 | $44,345 |
| 2015 | $818 | $83,745 | $39,400 | $44,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,745 | $39,400 | $44,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map