3558 Old Lighthouse Cir Wellington, FL 33414
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 Old Lighthouse Cir, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $564,692, approximately $289 per square foot. 3558 Old Lighthouse Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Panther Run Elementary School, Polo Park Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Mikael G Hellman M and Wendy B Hellman M
Bought by
Oliver Lawrence and Oliver Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,739
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hellman Mikael G and Hellman Wendy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,300
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Lawrence | $202,500 | -- | |
| Hellman Mikael G | $184,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History