3558 W 2500 S Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 W 2500 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $700,764, approximately $185 per square foot. 3558 W 2500 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Buffalo Point School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Jayson T and Coleman Heidi R
Bought by
Coleman Heidi R and Coleman Jayson T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,297
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Fieldstone Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Coleman Jayson T and Coleman Heidi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,074
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
M & D Developers Llc
Bought by
Fieldstone Homes/Utah Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Heidi R | -- | Us Title Company Of Utah | |
| Coleman Jayson T | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Fieldstone Homes/Utah Llc | -- | Heritage West Title Ins Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Heidi R | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman Jayson T | $69,074 | |
| Closed | Coleman Jayson T | $209,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $378,950 | $114,258 | $264,692 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $365,200 | $95,385 | $269,815 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $626,000 | $140,219 | $485,781 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $372,900 | $72,598 | $300,302 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $505,000 | $105,546 | $399,454 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $440,000 | $87,735 | $352,265 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $422,000 | $90,176 | $331,824 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $385,000 | $86,883 | $298,117 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $183,755 | $35,138 | $148,617 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $170,720 | $35,138 | $135,582 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $156,984 | $35,138 | $121,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,200 | $33,961 | $123,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map