3559 E Cth K Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $331,543 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 E Cth K, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $424,181. 3559 E Cth K is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Grafwallner Robert C and Grafwallner Jean M
Bought by
Buss Lindsay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Outstanding Balance
$177,596
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,585
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buss Lindsay M | $227,500 | Lake Country Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buss Lindsay M | $216,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $269,800 | $36,000 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $269,800 | $36,000 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $269,800 | $36,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $269,800 | $36,000 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
| 2013 | $2,539 | $249,500 | $40,000 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map