3559 E Kesler Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,331 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 E Kesler Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $543,583, approximately $284 per square foot. 3559 E Kesler Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Harrison Timothy and Harrison Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,153
Outstanding Balance
$95,745
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$447,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Stardust Development Inc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Timothy | $198,609 | -- | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $198,609 | -- | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $642,110 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Timothy | $205,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $26,716 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $25,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $42,420 | $8,480 | $33,940 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $27,630 | $5,520 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map