NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3559 E Umatilla Ave Pahrump, NV 89061

Estimated Value: $335,841

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Desert Landscape
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2025

MOVE IN READY 3 bed 2 bath home with a THREE CAR GARAGE built in 2020 awaiting your personal touches! This home offers an open floor plan with comfortable square footage, creating a bright and welcoming living space. The backyard is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Whether it's gardening, entertaining, or just enjoying our spectacular night skies, this property is a perfect starting point! Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandria Murphy

Top Dog Real Estate License #S.0185915 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Hernandez

Nevada Realty License #S.0044511

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,435

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Burson Ranch HOA, Phone Number (702) 362-6262
  • Tesora Pahrump P2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,435

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Tesora Pahrump P2
  • Directions: From Vegas head north on 160, west on Manse, left on Malibou, right on Marathon, left on Chippewa, left on Umatilla where property sits to the right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1540.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Burson Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 702-362-6262
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hafen,Hafen
  • High School: Pahrump Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rosemary Clarke

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2435.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Delvecchio Robert P and Delvecchio Allison
Bought by
Alvarez Daniel Emmanuel and Lavette Jamier Depreist
Seller's Agent
Alexandria Murphy
Top Dog Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Anna Hernandez
Nevada Realty
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$335,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$328,932
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,909

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2022
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Tighe William C
Bought by
Delvecchio Robert P and Delvecchio Del Vecchio
Seller's Agent
Jared English
Congress Realty
Buyer's Agent
Amanda Dickerson
Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$344,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.97%
Original Mortgage
$275,920
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tighe William C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,930
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Daniel Emmanuel $335,000 Fidelity National Title
Delvecchio Robert P $344,900 --
Tighe William C $255,930 Fidelity National Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Daniel Emmanuel $328,932
Previous Owner Delvecchio Robert P $275,920
Previous Owner Tighe William C $255,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $335,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $335,000 -2.9% $218 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $344,900 -2.8% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $354,900 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $78,112 $4,466 $73,646
2024 $2,435 $78,798 $4,466 $74,332
2023 $2,435 $72,407 $4,466 $67,941
2022 $2,294 $66,274 $4,466 $61,808
2021 $2,142 $62,770 $3,573 $59,197
2020 $132 $3,951 $2,858 $1,093
2019 $124 $4,003 $2,858 $1,145
2018 $120 $2,473 $1,429 $1,044
2017 $119 $2,427 $1,429 $998
2016 $120 $2,427 $1,429 $998
2015 $120 $2,432 $1,429 $1,003
2014 $120 $2,427 $1,429 $998

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2705730

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 45-602-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.