356 2nd St SW Warren, OH 44483
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,449 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 2nd St SW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $78,816, approximately $107 per square foot. 356 2nd St SW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Top Notch Living Llc
Bought by
Evans Shawn and Evans Shontae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Larry Janet and Tabor Flossie
Bought by
Top Notch Living Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Warren Dennis
Bought by
Larry Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Lillie M
Bought by
Larry Janet and Tabor Flossie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lillie M Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Top Notch Living Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Larry Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Larry Janet | $19,000 | -- | |
| Lillie M Wilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |