Estimated Value: $299,000 - $323,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Amanda Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $311,058, approximately $107 per square foot. 356 Amanda Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Morseman Charles N
Bought by
Butts Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$124,676
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Tri South Development Corp
Bought by
Morseman Charles N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Sheila | $156,000 | -- | |
| Morseman Charles N | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts Sheila | $153,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $93,108 | $13,520 | $79,588 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $66,894 | $10,400 | $56,494 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $63,191 | $10,400 | $52,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map