356 Anna Ln Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $679,346 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Anna Ln, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $851,587, approximately $257 per square foot. 356 Anna Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Renovation Midlothain and Renovation Restor
Bought by
Heath Todd J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,750
Outstanding Balance
$458,947
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Todd J | $977,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Todd J | $732,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $560,500 | $115,000 | $445,500 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $509,300 | $125,000 | $384,300 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $509,300 | $125,000 | $384,300 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $485,000 | $160,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $485,000 | $160,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $437,200 | $105,000 | $332,200 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $437,200 | $105,000 | $332,200 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $437,200 | $105,000 | $332,200 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $437,200 | $105,000 | $332,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $483,500 | $115,000 | $368,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $783,400 | $280,000 | $503,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map