356 Bald Mountain Rd Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $202,206 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Bald Mountain Rd, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $290,302, approximately $151 per square foot. 356 Bald Mountain Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Gray Trever L and Gray Lorrie E
Bought by
Gray Harley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Harley | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Harley | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Harley | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $164,100 | $38,600 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $164,100 | $38,600 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $126,700 | $29,700 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $103,150 | $39,000 | $64,150 |
| 2013 | $1,537 | $103,150 | $39,000 | $64,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map