356 Becker Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
41.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Becker Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently priced at $234,000. 356 Becker Rd is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Glenn R Pelter And Diane K Pelter Living
Bought by
Pelter Grandchildrens Trust and Pelter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Pelter Glenn R and Pelter Diane K
Bought by
Pelter Glenn R and Pelter Diane K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelter Grandchildrens Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelter Glenn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $339 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $318 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $302 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $302 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $297 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $348 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $348 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $184,000 | $178,800 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $92 | $2,520 | $1,760 | $760 |
| 2015 | $92 | $2,520 | $1,760 | $760 |
| 2014 | $92 | $2,520 | $1,760 | $760 |
Source: Public Records
Map