356 Brain Ave Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Brain Ave, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $224,516, approximately $207 per square foot. 356 Brain Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Hendrix Jack W and Hendrix Mary E
Bought by
Hendrix Alan Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Alan Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,912 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,198 | $37,800 | $15,100 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map