356 Camp Easter Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Camp Easter Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $225,246, approximately $174 per square foot. 356 Camp Easter Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Gaye Davis Lisa
Bought by
Dimon Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$209,209
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Perhealth John Wesley
Bought by
Davis Lisa Gaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,350
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimon Carolyn | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dimon Carolyn | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Lisa Gaye | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimon Carolyn | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Dimon Carolyn | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Lisa Gaye | $89,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $214,040 | $33,600 | $180,440 |
| 2024 | $931 | $214,040 | $33,600 | $180,440 |
| 2023 | $974 | $214,040 | $33,600 | $180,440 |
| 2022 | $489 | $77,640 | $12,920 | $64,720 |
| 2021 | $509 | $77,640 | $12,920 | $64,720 |
| 2020 | $501 | $76,440 | $12,920 | $63,520 |
| 2019 | $493 | $77,640 | $12,920 | $64,720 |
| 2018 | $362 | $60,410 | $7,380 | $53,030 |
| 2017 | $353 | $60,410 | $7,380 | $53,030 |
| 2015 | $341 | $60,410 | $7,380 | $53,030 |
| 2014 | $385 | $68,020 | $19,040 | $48,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,020 | $19,040 | $48,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map