356 Cattlemans Cir McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated payment $1,885/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Level Lot
About This Home
Situated at 356 Cattlemans Circle in Mcdonough, Georgia, US, this residential property, constructed in 1999, offers a substantial living area. The 2384 square feet of living area within this residential property provides extensive space, accommodating diverse arrangements for daily living. Constructed in 1999, the residence presents a structure from a specific period, offering a considerable footprint. This interior volume supports an atmosphere of openness and practicality, allowing for individualized comfort and functionality. This residential property, with its generous 2384 square feet of living area and 1999 construction, represents a compelling prospect for those desiring established spaciousness in Mcdonough, Georgia.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,763
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,631 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Carpet
- Dishwasher
- Laundry in Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 29
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $118,320 | $14,000 | $104,320 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $117,880 | $14,000 | $103,880 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $115,480 | $14,000 | $101,480 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $97,720 | $14,000 | $83,720 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $70,240 | $14,000 | $56,240 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $65,960 | $12,000 | $53,960 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $62,320 | $12,000 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $58,240 | $10,800 | $47,440 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $49,280 | $10,000 | $39,280 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $49,040 | $8,000 | $41,040 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $47,640 | $10,000 | $37,640 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +4.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $272,000 | +2.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | +115.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Sold | $123,000 | -4.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $272,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $126,700 | -- | |
| Deed | $109,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $98,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $124,650 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $108,998 | FHA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10695331
APN: 142D-01-064-000
- 328 Cattlemans Cir
- 145 Ducati Dr
- 136 Ducati Dr
- 173 Michael Ln
- 546 New Hope Rd
- 732 New Hope Rd
- 954 New Hope Rd
- 934 New Hope Rd
- 874 New Hope Rd
- 914 New Hope Rd
- 690 Laney Rd
- 383 Laney Rd
- 125 Karen Dr
- 1455 Laney Rd
- 373 Laney Rd
- 895 Laney Rd
- 363 Laney Rd
- 0 S Ola Rd Unit 10740969
- 0 S Ola Rd Unit 10714160
- 175 Laney Ct Unit 1
- 65 Pine Tree Dr
- 117 Leguin Ln
- 120 Kimbell Farm Dr
- 330 Golucke Way
- 322 Golucke Way
- 378 Golucke Way
- 505 Plano Pass
- 101 Floresta Dr
- 1577 King Mill Rd
- 1576 King Mill Rd
- 228 Nina Cir
- 205 Albertas Ct
- 564 Brewer Dr
- 611 Longstreet Ln
- 100 Petunia Ct
- 193 Fashion Crossing