Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Poulson
Faulkner County Realty Inc.
(501) 450-2729
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,317 - $226,000
Sweet home in a nice, quiet subdivision. This home was totally remodeled three years ago. All the Cabinets in kitchen and bathrooms are custom built with granite tops. All new wood, tile and carpet flooring, new HVAC, Roof and hot water heater. Easy access to shopping and I-40. Outdoor storage shed and completely fenced.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Victor | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Christopher Bryan Edward | $82,500 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $87,600 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Sold | $150,000 | -1.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $35,630 | $5,600 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $35,630 | $5,600 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $29,600 | $5,600 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $29,600 | $5,600 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $29,600 | $5,600 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $23,140 | $3,800 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $23,140 | $3,800 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $23,140 | $3,800 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $821 | $23,140 | $3,800 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $821 | $23,140 | $3,800 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $22,950 | $3,800 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $811 | $22,950 | $3,800 | $19,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Poulson
Faulkner County Realty Inc.
(501) 450-2729
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Diane Henson
501 Professionals Realty & Investments
(501) 472-9295
36 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20009575
APN: 712-07193-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.