356 E 2nd St Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E 2nd St, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $340,542, approximately $228 per square foot. 356 E 2nd St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Schell Gregory R
Bought by
Weller Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,031
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Naberhaus Christine E
Bought by
Schell Gregory R and Montgomery Jenny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Connie | $79,900 | -- | |
| Schell Gregory R | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weller Connie | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $224,000 | $45,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $862 | $224,000 | $45,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $576 | $145,900 | $6,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $649 | $145,900 | $6,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $666 | $145,900 | $6,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $678 | $145,900 | $6,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $656 | $139,200 | $5,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $647 | $139,200 | $5,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $649 | $139,200 | $5,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $618 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map