Estimated Value: $678,000 - $810,657
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E 6725 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $761,664, approximately $399 per square foot. 356 E 6725 S is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Nilson & Co Inc
Bought by
Atagi Miller and Atagi Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,641
Outstanding Balance
$411,871
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atagi Miller | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nilson & Co Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atagi Miller | $480,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $438,350 | $123,516 | $314,834 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $424,600 | $100,328 | $324,272 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $694,000 | $162,658 | $531,342 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $440,000 | $79,798 | $360,202 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $551,000 | $119,538 | $431,462 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $484,000 | $111,478 | $372,522 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $482,000 | $108,163 | $373,837 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $99,598 | $99,598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map