Estimated Value: $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $367,000. 356 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Richards Edmund E and Richards Carl E
Bought by
Richards Dale F and Colleen Richards A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Dale F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,342 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2025 | $3,138 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $140,900 | $6,600 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $217,500 | $83,200 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,500 | $83,200 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,500 | $83,200 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,500 | $83,200 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map