356 E Warren Ave Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $240,902
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $207,476, approximately $227 per square foot. 356 E Warren Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Milwee Middle School, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Jull Denise
Bought by
Gaylan Richard S and Gaylan Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,775
Outstanding Balance
$54,465
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Dolan Robert T and Dolan Connie A
Bought by
Thompson Juli D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Gaylan Richard S and Gaylan Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Gaylan Richard S and Gaylan Jenny