356 Enchanted Forest Way Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $208,701 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Enchanted Forest Way, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $246,675, approximately $123 per square foot. 356 Enchanted Forest Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Miklavcic Sandra L
Bought by
Miklavcic Paul John and Miklavcic Emily Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,761
Interest Rate
0.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$148,914
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklavcic Paul John | $150,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miklavcic Paul John | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $155,000 | $10,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $11 | $155,000 | $10,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $155,000 | $10,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $996 | $126,900 | $9,400 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map