356 Falling Leaf Way Mascoutah, IL 62258
Estimated Value: $263,728 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Falling Leaf Way, Mascoutah, IL 62258 and is currently estimated at $277,432, approximately $134 per square foot. 356 Falling Leaf Way is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Mascoutah High School and Holy Childhood of Jesus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Candice E
Bought by
Green William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,186
Outstanding Balance
$112,801
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Marshall Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,482
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green William D | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall Candice | $157,500 | Commerce Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green William D | $169,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Candice | $162,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,462 | $66,059 | $11,038 | $55,021 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $60,372 | $10,088 | $50,284 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $54,944 | $9,181 | $45,763 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $53,004 | $8,892 | $44,112 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $49,719 | $8,341 | $41,378 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $49,719 | $8,341 | $41,378 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $48,384 | $8,117 | $40,267 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $44,567 | $8,683 | $35,884 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $43,926 | $8,558 | $35,368 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $42,921 | $8,362 | $34,559 |
| 2013 | $3,713 | $48,748 | $8,243 | $40,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map