356 Gracey Ave Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Gracey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $376,785, approximately $208 per square foot. 356 Gracey Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including John Barry School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Masselle John
Bought by
Torres John E and Torres Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Dime Sav Bk Ny
Bought by
Masselle John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Morgan R David
Bought by
Cadrain Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres John E | $146,000 | -- | |
| Masselle John | $82,425 | -- | |
| Cadrain Robert | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadrain Robert | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Cadrain Robert | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Cadrain Robert | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $171,780 | $59,780 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $171,780 | $59,780 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $171,780 | $59,780 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $167,160 | $59,780 | $107,380 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $128,870 | $54,320 | $74,550 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $128,870 | $54,320 | $74,550 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $128,940 | $54,390 | $74,550 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $128,940 | $54,390 | $74,550 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $128,940 | $54,390 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $130,200 | $50,540 | $79,660 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $130,200 | $50,540 | $79,660 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | $130,200 | $50,540 | $79,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map