Landlord's Agent in 2024
Fran Pigott Harding
Black & Tanne Realty Group
(252) 269-2224
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $233,000
Country living. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths; 1275 Sq Ft. Large Living Room with Fireplace. Eat in Kitchen. Washer/Dryer hook up in kitchen. Patio area off kitchen. No Pets / Smoke Free. Owner asks for 1 year lease. 1st month rent and security deposit of 1,330.00. Home available November 15. $50 application fee.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Black & Tanne Realty Group License #280059 Listed on: 11/06/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Fran Pigott Harding
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Julius G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,350 | +1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Rent | $1,330 | +2.3% | -- |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $202,341 | $36,729 | $165,612 |
| 2024 | $506 | $86,835 | $13,362 | $73,473 |
| 2023 | $580 | $86,835 | $13,362 | $73,473 |
| 2022 | $571 | $86,835 | $13,362 | $73,473 |
| 2021 | $571 | $86,835 | $13,362 | $73,473 |
| 2020 | $627 | $86,835 | $13,362 | $73,473 |
| 2019 | $659 | $96,705 | $13,362 | $83,343 |
| 2017 | $668 | $96,705 | $13,362 | $83,343 |
| 2016 | $673 | $96,705 | $13,362 | $83,343 |
| 2015 | $664 | $96,705 | $13,362 | $83,343 |
| 2014 | $641 | $93,218 | $16,455 | $76,763 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Fran Pigott Harding
Black & Tanne Realty Group
(252) 269-2224
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
F
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Frances Harding
Crystal Coast Realty Group
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100474872
APN: 7309.02.65.0897000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.