356 Mcmillan Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Leinkauf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Mcmillan Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $144,416, approximately $96 per square foot. 356 Mcmillan Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Kearns Zoe N
Bought by
Coleman James M and Coleman Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,067
Outstanding Balance
$10,021
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman James M | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman James M | $53,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $9,220 | $2,100 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $499 | $8,190 | $940 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $393 | $7,070 | $940 | $6,130 |
| 2022 | $369 | $6,860 | $940 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $369 | $6,860 | $940 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $369 | $6,860 | $940 | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $360 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $371 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map