356 Medley Rd Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Medley Rd, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $166,901, approximately $122 per square foot. 356 Medley Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Nance Jerry W
Bought by
Criss Sandra Earlene and Nance Jerry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criss Sandra Earlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $18,360 | $1,440 | $16,920 |
| 2024 | $109 | $18,360 | $1,440 | $16,920 |
| 2023 | $109 | $18,360 | $1,440 | $16,920 |
| 2022 | $73 | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $73 | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $73 | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $79 | $10,320 | $1,960 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $79 | $10,320 | $1,960 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $124 | $10,320 | $1,960 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | $79 | $10,320 | $1,960 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,910 | $1,550 | $8,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,080 | $1,710 | $7,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,080 | $1,710 | $7,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map