356 Mendon Rd Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Mendon Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $483,666, approximately $279 per square foot. 356 Mendon Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Melcher William P and Melcher Donna M
Bought by
Wp & Dm Melcher Ft and Melcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Wp & Dm Melcher Ft and Melcher
Bought by
Melcher Donna M and Melcher William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Melcher William P and Melcher Donna M
Bought by
Wp & Dm Melcher Ft and Melcher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Randal J and Vincent Karen L
Bought by
Melcher William P and Melcher Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,725
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wp & Dm Melcher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Melcher Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Wp & Dm Melcher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Melcher William P | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melcher William P | $116,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Melcher William P | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $386,300 | $134,600 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $370,000 | $134,600 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $324,000 | $122,300 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $292,200 | $116,500 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $278,900 | $112,000 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $271,400 | $108,900 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $263,400 | $106,700 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $240,900 | $103,500 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $238,000 | $103,500 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $219,200 | $101,600 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $210,500 | $101,600 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $203,700 | $96,800 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map