356 N 2nd St Dwight, NE 68635
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 N 2nd St, Dwight, NE 68635 and is currently estimated at $160,773, approximately $95 per square foot. 356 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including High School at Brainard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Coufal Richard M and Coufal Brenda J
Bought by
Richard Coufal And Brenda J Coufal Revocable and Coufal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Coufal And Brenda J Coufal Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $111,920 | $13,540 | $98,380 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $103,825 | $10,155 | $93,670 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $90,445 | $8,460 | $81,985 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $77,325 | $8,460 | $68,865 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $72,400 | $5,075 | $67,325 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $68,215 | $5,075 | $63,140 |
| 2019 | $996 | $61,935 | $5,075 | $56,860 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $61,935 | $5,075 | $56,860 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $61,935 | $5,075 | $56,860 |
| 2016 | $817 | $61,935 | $5,075 | $56,860 |
| 2015 | $887 | $61,935 | $5,075 | $56,860 |
| 2014 | $911 | $62,330 | $5,075 | $57,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map